Administrative Staff
  • Shawna Rodriguez
    Principal
    520.225.5003
    Email
  • Carlos Armendariz
    Assistant Principal- Operations
    520.225.5012
    Email
  • Carolyn Jones
    Assistant Principal- Curriculum & Instruction

    520.225.5005

    Email
  • Guadalupe Perez
    Assistant Principal- Safety & Security
    520.225.5011
    Email
  • Tamela Thomas
    Assistant Principal- Professional Development
    520.225.5006
    Email
  • Roberto Thompson
    Assistant Principal- Athletics & Interscholastics
    520.225.5014
    Email
  • Alicia Gauna Aguero
    Registrar's Office
    520.225.5323, M158

    Email

  • Yesenia Monroy

    Registrar's Office

    520.225.5319

    Email


  • Teresa Herlein
    Finance Office
    520.225.5043
  • Katie Tennyson
    Nurse
    520.225.5017
Career and Technical Education

Alex Callahan

CTE Coordinator

Email

Alex Gonzalez

Deptartment Chair

Photography

Email

Jeffrey Arthur

Photography
Email

Felix Blanco

Sports Medicine

Email

Mike Boese

Sports Medicine
Email

James Bourland

Newspaper & Yearbook

Email

Alex Callahan

Digital Printing
Email

Willie Corrales

Auto Technology
Email

Monty Flores

Auto Collision
Email

Santiago Galaz

Electronics/PC Management
Email

Michelle Gonzalez

Sports Medicine

Email

Jeremy Jonas

Biotechnology
Email

Shania Pablo

Welding
Email

Pete Pederson

Communications Media Technology
Email

Melissa Pippen

Business Operations
Email

Mona Rutherford

Entrepreneurship FBLA
Email

Nikolas Sanchez

Biotechnology
Email

Christopher Williams

Precision Machining

Email

Jerald Zivic

Graphic Web Design
Email

Rosie Zwaduk

Film and TV
Email
English
Exceptional Education
Languages
Library

Kim Cromer

Library Media Specialist

kim.cromer@tusd1.org

(520-225-5024

Danielle Celaya

Library Assistant

danielle.celaya@tusd1.org

(520-225-5019


Math
Physical Education
Science

Mark Bejarano

Health
Email

Aida Castillo-Flores

Biology
Email

Erik Fleming

STEM Science & Sustainability
Earth & Space Science
Email

Kim Lurie

Health
Email

Tamara Larson

Department Chair
Chemistry
Email

Rachel Higgins

Integrated Science
Email

Marea Jenness

Biology & Integrated Science
Email

Jeremy Jonas

Biology, Biotechnology
Email

Nicole Kredich

Biology
Email

Sheila Marquez

Anatomy & Physiology
Email

Elena Martin

Biology, Environmental Science, Marine Bio
Email

Dawn Myers

Anatomy & Physiology, Health
Email

Kevin Nieves Pichardo

Chemistry
Email

Karriaunna Scotti

Earth & Space Geology, Planetary Science
Email

Alexander Silva

Physics, Physics Mechanics, Physics Sound and Music
Email

James Sinex

Integrated Science
Email

Mark Stockwell

Conceptual Physics
Email

Margaret Wilch

Research Methods, Biotechnology
Email

Enye Zuniga

Integrated Science
Email
Social Studies
Teacher Technology Liaisons

Anna McClure

Room - M214
Planning - 7th
Contact - 520.990.1231
Email

Brad Butler

Room - M264
Planning - 1st & 6th
Contact - 520.971.5164
Email

Dawn Myers

Room - T180
Planning - 2nd & 3rd
Contact - 520.343.8850
Email

Alex Gonzalez

Room- T337
Planning 2nd
Email

Melisa Pippen

Room - T241 & T236
Planning - 2nd & 3rd
Contact - 520.820.1908 call/text
Email

Mona Rutherford

Room - T234
Planning -
2nd & 7th
Contact - 520.419.5129 call/text
Email

Kevin Nieves

Room - T258
Planning -
2nd & 7th
Contact - 787.604.3182 call/text
Email

Marea Jenness

Room - T172
Planning -
2nd & 7th
Contact - Email
Visual and Performing Arts